GearTechs.com

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Kramer 670T

Be the first to review this product

$1,196.00

Quick Overview

HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Kramer 670T HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Product Description

The Kramer 670T is a high performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

 

Features
• Max. Data Rate - Up to 3.5Gbps.
• Supports 4k x 2k Resolution. - When used with the 670RN (Coming Soon).
• HDTV Compatible.
• HDCP Compliant.
• EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
• HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC.
• 3D Pass-Through.
• Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
• Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
• System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
• Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
• Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

 

Applications
• Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.
• Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.
• Video production and broadcast facilities.
• Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.

Additional Information

Make Kramer
Stock Status Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Shipping Free Ground Shipping - on orders of $99.95 and above. Flat rate - $9.99 on smaller orders.

Product Tags

Add Your Tags:
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
 

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

Community Poll

What is the biggest issue you face with your sound system?